US Mint Sales: Tallgrass Prairie 5 Oz Coin and Silver Proof Set Debut

most valuable coins 2020 2021 release date

The uncirculated 2020-P Tallgrass Prairie Five Ounce Silver Coin was at 88.6% of sales through Dec. 13

Two more products from the United States Mint made their first appearances on the sales tracking tables this week, the 2020 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set and the 2020-P Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve Five Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin.

2020-P Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve Five Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin, Sides and PackagingReleased Dec. 7 for $229, the Tallgrass Prairie 5-ounce silver coin hit 88.6% of maximum sales with 12,187 of the allotted 13,750 claimed. It was the U.S. Mint’s third strongest seller for the week ending Dec. 13.

Released Dec. 10 for $201, the silver proof set reached 78.6% of its maximum with 39,296 of 50,000 ordered. It was the U.S. Mint’s top weekly seller.

Elsewhere, the U.S. Mint’s annually issued Uncirculated Coin Set for $25.25 saw an increase of 15,420 during its first full week of sales, lifting its total to 206,496 for 97% of the allotted 213,000. The set was the Mint’s second best seller.

most valuable coins

Weekly U.S. Mint Top Sellers

Here’s the listing of the U.S. Mint’s most popular numismatic products for the week ending Dec. 13:

  1. 2020 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set (+39,296)
  2. 2020 Mint Set (+15,420 206,496)
  3. 2020-P Tallgrass Prairie 5 Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin (+12,187)
  4. 2020 American Innovation Dollar Proof Set (+2,981 to 73,347)
  5. 2020-P George H.W. Bush Presidential $1 25-Coin Roll (+2,455 to 9,711)
  6. 2019 American Innovation Dollar Proof Set (+2,254 to 118,317)
  7. 2020-D George H.W. Bush Presidential $1 25-Coin Roll (+2,135 to 8,763)
  8. 2020-S Reverse Proof Massachusetts American Innovation Dollar (+2,015 to 31,614)
  9. 2019 Proof Set (+1,849 to 597,565)
  10. 2020-P Proof Women’s Suffrage Centennial Silver Dollar (+1,133 to 31,521)
  11. 2020 Birth Set (+1,109 to 27,408)

In its latest report, the U.S. Mint published sales data for 219 numismatic products. Forty-four of them outperformed their prior weekly gains compared to 119 previously. Not counting the newest products so as to compare apples to apples, 9 products increased by more than 1,000 units just like in the prior report.

In addition, 25 products saw their sales reduced compared to 17 previously. The reductions ranged from 1 to 348, with the latter tagged to the 2020-W $25 End of WWII 75th Anniversary Gold Coin.

US Mint Sales: Numismatic Products

Below are tables showing the latest available sales for U.S. Mint numismatic products. The sales period covers from Dec. 7 to 13. Products with an asterisk (*) are no longer available or had no reported sales.

American Liberty Products

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin10,47910,562830.79%
2019-P American Liberty Silver Medal44,76044,758-20.00%
2018-W $10 American Liberty Gold Coin36,58136,8192380.65%
2017 American Liberty Silver Four-Medal Set*32,64732,647
2017-S Enhanced Uncirculated Coin Set*210,419210,419
2017-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin32,64732,685380.12%
2017-P Proof American Liberty Silver Medal*55,18755,187

400th Anniversary of Mayflower Voyager Products

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Mayflower 400th Anniversary Two-Coin Gold Proof Set4,8394,694-145-3.00%
2020 Mayflower 400th Anniversary Reverse Proof Gold Coin4,9874,774-213-4.27%
2020 Mayflower 400th Anniversary Proof Silver Coin and Medal Set8,5188,464-54-0.63%
2020 Mayflower 400th Anniversary Reverse Proof Silver Medal19,95619,874-82-0.41%

2020 End of WWII Coins and Medal

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-W $25 Gold Coin7,4827,134-348-4.65%
2020 Silver Medal19,98819,844-144-0.72%

2020 Basketball Hall of Fame Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-W Proof $5 Basketball Gold Coin7,9638,005420.53%
2020-W Uncirculated $5 Basketball Gold Coin3,2053,230250.78%
2020-P Proof Basketball Silver Dollar67,56268,1055430.80%
2020-P Uncirculated Basketball Silver Dollar20,82020,9811610.77%
2020-S Proof Basketball Half Dollar26,27826,3961180.45%
2020-D Uncirculated Basketball Half Dollar13,48613,525390.29%
2020 Basketball Kids Set22,29422,4281340.60%
2020-P Colorized Basketball Silver Dollar24,88825,2283401.37%
2020-S Colorized Basketball Half Dollar31,29131,8805891.88%

2020 Women’s Suffrage Centennial Products

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-P Proof Silver Dollar30,38831,5211,1333.73%
2020-P Uncirculated Silver Dollar11,89312,1622692.26%
2020-P Proof Silver Dollar and Medal Set9,9879,987

2019 American Legion Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 American Legion Gold Coin and Emblem Print*277277
2019 American Legion Silver Dollar and Emblem Print*1,7881,788
2019 American Legion 50c and Emblem Print*1,0261,026
2019 American Legion Silver Dollar and Medal Set*9,8889,888
2019-W Proof $5 American Legion Gold Coin*3,1903,190
2019-W Uncirculated $5 American Legion Gold Coin*2,9272,927
2019-P Proof American Legion Silver Dollar*44,01844,018
2019-P Uncirculated American Legion Silver Dollar*13,78913,789
2019-S Proof American Legion Half Dollar*18,81118,811
2019-D Uncirculated American Legion Half Dollar*11,43011,430
2019 American Legion Three-Coin Proof Set*7,4517,451

2019 Apollo 11 Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W Proof $5 Gold Coin & Intaglio Print*1,1621,162
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Silver Dollar & Intaglio Print*4,9804,980
2019-W Proof $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin*32,86232,862
2019-W Uncirculated $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin*12,03512,035
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Silver Dollar*218,995218,995
2019-P Uncirculated Apollo 11 Silver Dollar*59,70059,700
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar*66,82266,822
2019-D Uncirculated Apollo 11 Half Dollar*41,74241,742
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar Set*99,99899,998
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Five Ounce Silver Coin*68,30168,301

Clad Proof Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Proof Set463,939463,914-25-0.01%
2019 Proof Set595,716597,5651,8490.31%
2018 Proof Set*517,081517,081
2017 Proof Set*568,678568,678
2020 American Innovation Dollars Proof Set70,36673,3472,9814.24%
2019 American Innovation Dollars Proof Set116,063118,3172,2541.94%
2020 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set63,48364,1196361.00%
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set74,28174,5332520.34%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set*86,69786,697
2020 Happy Birthday Gift Set16,55916,7231640.99%
2019 Happy Birthday Gift Set18,89618,979830.44%
2018 Happy Birthday Gift Set*17,71917,719
2020 Birth Gift Set26,29927,4081,1094.22%
2019 Birth Gift Set29,53029,530
2018 Birth Gift Set33,33033,379490.15%

Silver Proof Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Silver Proof Set313,416313,375-41-0.01%
2019 Silver Proof Set412,607412,514-93-0.02%
2018 Silver Proof Set*332,274332,274
2018 Silver Reverse Proof Set*199,116199,116
2020 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set64,02564,021-4-0.01%
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set78,55978,556-30.00%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set*79,30179,301
2020 Congratulations Gift Set24,44024,440
2019 Congratulations Gift Set31,31531,4621470.47%
2020 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set39,296
2019 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*47,40447,404
2018 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*49,47949,479

US Mint Uncirculated Sets

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Native American $1 Coin and Currency Set46,96646,964-20.00%
2020 Uncirculated Mint Set191,076206,49615,4208.07%
2019 Uncirculated Mint Set344,553344,534-19-0.01%
2018 Uncirculated Mint Set*257,536257,536
2017 Uncirculated Mint Set*286,813286,813

Kids Coin Sets

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Youth Coin and Currency Set11,85712,1983412.88%
2019 Explore and Discover Coin Set34,91935,1682490.71%
2019 Rocketship*49,92149,921
2014 Coin Discovery Set*13,15113,151

Ornaments

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Mighty Minters Ornament2,5552,8022479.67%
2020 U.S. Mint Ornament3,3403,84550515.12%
2019 Mighty Minters Ornament5,4085,5431352.50%
2019 U.S. Mint Ornament9,3029,5072052.20%

Proof Silver Eagles

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-W End of WWII Proof Silver Eagle74,97374,856-117-0.16%
2020-W Proof Silver Eagle357,047357,039-80.00%
2020-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)600600
2020-S Proof Silver Eagle192,095192,048-47-0.02%
2020-S Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)440440
2019-S Enhanced Reverse Proof Proof Silver Eagle*29,90929,909
2019-S Proof Silver Eagle146,735146,735
2019-S Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)*137137
2019 Pride of Nations Two-Coin Set*99,67599,675
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle*345,380345,380
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)*745745
2018-S Proof Silver Eagle*158,785158,785
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle*354,025354,025
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk Pack – 210 Coins)*182182

Uncirculated Silver Eagles

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020154,590154,482-108-0.07%
2020 Bulk 40*1515
2019138,139138,139
2019 Bulk 40*6666
2018*138,947138,947
2017*176,739176,739

2020 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz End of WWII1,9361,936
1 oz5,8035,790-13-0.22%
1/2 oz2,4352,435
1/4 oz4,2374,232-5-0.12%
1/10 oz12,47112,469-2-0.02%
4-Coin Set8,4758,5941191.40%

2019 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz5,8675,867
1/2 oz*1,8761,876
1/4 oz*3,0353,035
1/10 oz*10,23110,231
4-Coin Set7,6697,67340.05%

Uncirculated American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20206,9966,959-37-0.53%
2019*5,8515,851
2018*8,5188,518
2017*5,8005,800

Proof American Buffalo Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Proof Gold Buffalo11,88711,887
2019 Proof Gold Buffalo14,83614,836
2018 Proof Gold Buffalo*15,75615,756
2017 Proof Gold Buffalo*15,81015,810

Proof American Platinum Eagle

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20207,8767,922460.58%
201910,95210,975230.21%
201814,51314,528150.10%
2017*8,8908,890

American Palladium Eagle

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-W Uncirculated8,8418,821-20-0.23%
2019-W Reverse Proof18,13718,153160.09%
2018-W Proof*14,98614,986

First Spouse Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-W Proof Barbara Bush First Spouse Gold Coin2,1992,241421.91%
2020-W Uncirculated Barbara Bush First Spouse Gold Coin1,4321,447151.05%

America the Beautiful 5 Oz Silver Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-P Tallgrass Prairie Silver Uncirculated Coin12,187
2020-P Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller Silver Uncirculated Coin11,19511,5823873.46%
2020-P Salt River Bay Silver Uncirculated Coin13,57813,573-5-0.04%
2020-P Weir Farm Silver Uncirculated Coin14,03414,109750.53%
2020-P National Park of American Samoa Silver Uncirculated Coin15,77715,777
2019-P River of No Return Silver Uncirculated Coin16,41716,417
2019-P San Antonio Missions Silver Uncirculated Coin16,20716,207
2019-P War In The Pacific Silver Uncirculated Coin16,27516,275
2019-P American Memorial Park Silver Uncirculated Coin16,28316,283
2019-P Lowell Five Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin16,64516,645
2018-P Block Island Silver Coins*15,91315,913
2018-P Cumberland Island Silver Coins*16,37716,377
2018-P Voyageurs Silver Coins*16,83916,839
2018-P Apostle Islands Silver Coins*16,80216,802
2018-P Pictured Rocks Silver Coins*17,77317,773
2017-P George Rogers Clark Silver Coins*14,73114,731
2017-P Ellis Island Silver Coins*17,67017,670
2017-P Ozark Riverways Silver Coins17,69417,694
2017-P Frederick Douglass Silver Coins*17,67817,678
2017-P Effigy Mounds Silver Coins*17,25117,251

Presidential Silver Medals

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Andrew Jackson Presidential Silver Medal12,53012,607770.61%
2019 John Quincy Adams Presidential Silver Medal11,94811,978300.25%
2019 James Monroe Presidential Silver Medal12,37112,390190.15%
2019 James Madison Presidential Silver Medal13,21413,227130.10%
2019 Thomas Jefferson Presidential Silver Medal17,35917,416570.33%
2018 George Washington Presidential Silver Medal26,05226,131790.30%
2018 John Adams Presidential Silver Medal19,60219,623210.11%

2020 American Innovation Dollars – Massachusetts

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)29,59931,6142,0156.81%
25-coin roll set (P)6,3896,419300.47%
25-coin roll set (D)5,7895,9181292.23%
100-coin bag (P)2,3002,351512.22%
100-coin bag (D)2,6192,655361.37%

2020 American Innovation Dollars – Connecticut

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)38,05238,3693170.83%
25-coin roll set (P)5,2905,369791.49%
25-coin roll set (D)5,0435,111681.35%
100-coin bag (P)1,9912,008170.85%
100-coin bag (D)2,5492,561120.47%

2019 American Innovation Dollars – Georgia

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)38,67838,8491710.44%
25-coin roll set (P)6,3006,317170.27%
25-coin roll set (D)5,9495,969200.34%
100-coin bag (P)2,4172,41920.08%
100-coin bag (D)2,2452,24940.18%

2019 American Innovation Dollars – New Jersey

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)42,17842,3681900.45%
25-coin roll set (P)6,7566,793370.55%
25-coin roll set (D)6,2136,249360.58%
100-coin bag (P)2,6922,705130.48%
100-coin bag (D)2,4702,489190.77%

2019 American Innovation Dollars – Pennsylvania

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)46,70046,8651650.35%
25-coin roll set (P)7,5777,626490.65%
25-coin roll set (D)6,5916,618270.41%
100-coin bag (P)2,3692,37560.25%
100-coin bag (D)2,2882,29570.31%

2019 American Innovation Dollars – Delaware

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)62,47562,6591840.29%
25-coin roll set (P)7,2867,305190.26%
25-coin roll set (D)6,8256,848230.34%
100-coin bag (P)2,2992,30120.09%
100-coin bag (D)2,5152,52160.24%

2018 American Innovation Dollars

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)*74,72074,720
Proof Coin (S)225,652226,4858330.37%
25-coin roll set (P)18,38018,413330.18%
25-coin roll set (D)17,23617,265290.17%
100-coin bag (P)*2,9352,935
100-coin bag (D)*2,9542,954

2020 George H.W. Bush Presidential $1 Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
25-coin roll (P)7,2569,7112,45533.83%
25-coin roll (D)6,6288,7632,13532.21%
100-coin bag (P)1,5371,6871509.76%
100-coin bag (D)1,4971,6391429.49%
250-coin bag (P)73487013618.53%
250-coin bag (D)2,0892,2231346.41%

Native American Dollar Rolls

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-dated 25-coin roll set (P)13,81513,9881731.25%
2020-dated 25-coin roll set (D)13,33313,4871541.16%
2020-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,9601,960
2020-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,9811,981
2020-dated 250-coin box (P)1,3451,362171.26%
2020-dated 250-coin box (D)1,5111,535241.59%
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (P)17,43217,5611290.74%
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (D)16,69516,8111160.69%
2019-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,8291,829
2019-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,7661,766
2019-dated 250-coin box (P)*1,7341,734
2019-dated 250-coin box (D)1,9491,949
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (P)*17,39217,392
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (D)*16,55516,555
2018-dated 100-coin bag (P)*1,9311,931
2018-dated 100-coin bag (D)*1,9301,930
2018-dated 250-coin box (P)*1,8651,865
2018-dated 250-coin box (D)*1,8741,874

Kennedy Half Dollar Rolls

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)6,9377,1161792.58%
2020-dated 2-roll set (P&D)24,31724,317
2019-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)11,28911,5042151.90%
2019-dated 2-roll set (P&D)24,13224,132

America the Beautiful Quarters Uncirculated Coin Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Issue24,79624,795-10.00%
2019 Issue30,46130,7312700.89%
2018 Issue*32,64832,648
2017 Issue*29,97229,972

America the Beautiful Quarters Circulating Coin Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2020 Issue22,94323,9129694.22%
2019 Issue22,57922,579
2018 Issue22,64122,641
2017 Issue*24,76524,765
2016 Issue*23,95823,958

America the Beautiful Quarters Three-Coin Sets

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Tallgrass Prairie13,24313,7094663.52%
Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller12,33112,5041731.40%
Salt River Bay12,65512,7771220.96%
Weir Farm12,81312,9291160.91%
National Park of American Samoa15,38015,380
River of No Return13,45013,501510.38%
San Antonio Missions15,23715,237
War in Pacific15,41915,419
American Memorial Park14,87414,898240.16%
Lowell15,01315,037240.16%
Block Island14,03714,060230.16%
Cumberland Island14,09914,121220.16%
Voyageurs15,01015,027170.11%
Apostle Islands15,04115,063220.15%
Pictured Rocks*15,39715,397
George Rogers Clark*14,13314,133
Ellis Island*16,94716,947
Ozark Riverways*14,91214,912
Frederick Douglass*15,56615,566
Effigy Mounds*14,51614,516
Fort Moultrie*13,30613,306
Theodore Roosevelt*16,07216,072
Harpers Ferry*14,34514,345
Cumberland Gap*14,97314,973
Shawnee*15,47415,474
Saratoga*14,95014,950
Bombay Hook*13,40013,400
Blue Ridge Parkway*17,16517,165
Kisatchie Set*15,19615,196
Homestead Set*16,11416,114
Everglades Set*14,37314,373
Great Sand Dunes Set*14,11914,119
Arches Three-Coin Set*15,85915,859
Shenandoah Three-Coin Set*17,35117,351
Great Smoky Mountains Set*18,58818,588
Mount Rushmore Quarters Set*17,92417,924
Fort McHenry Quarters Set*16,34516,345
Great Basin Quarters Set*15,52615,526
Perry’s Victory Quarters Set*17,64317,643
White Mountain Quarters Set*18,05618,056
Denali Quarters Set*18,19318,193
Hawaii Volcanoes Quarters Set*19,94719,947
Acadia Quarters Set*19,94019,940
Chaco Culture Quarters Set*20,02820,028
El Yunque Quarters Set*19,89119,891
Chickasaw Quarters Set*16,18416,184
Vicksburg Quarters Set*18,09518,095
Olympic Quarters Set*17,71817,718
Glacier Quarters Set*19,04619,046
Gettysburg Quarters Set*22,86922,869
Mount Hood Quarters Set*18,38418,384
Grand Canyon Quarters Set*22,13322,133
Yosemite Quarters Set*22,15422,154
Yellowstone Quarters Set*25,04825,048
Hot Springs Quarters Set*23,20323,203

2020 Tallgrass Prairie Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,2933,3931003.04%
40-Coin Roll (S)2,9123,0231113.81%
Three-Roll Set7,1707,4502803.91%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0712,2281577.58%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0332,1931607.87%
Two-Roll Set4,9145,0331192.42%

2020 Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,6363,653170.47%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,1253,173481.54%
Three-Roll Set7,6757,764891.16%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0882,115271.29%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0122,031190.94%
Two-Roll Set5,1815,234531.02%

2020 Salt River Bay Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,8583,892340.88%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,8033,833300.79%
Three-Roll Set8,1008,177770.95%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,3602,375150.64%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,2732,286130.57%
Two-Roll Set5,3675,400330.61%

2020 Weir Farm Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,9373,960230.58%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,9894,014250.63%
Three-Roll Set8,3988,460620.74%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,4682,47020.08%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,4482,459110.45%
Two-Roll Set5,5965,631350.63%

2020 National Park of American Samoa Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,2364,236
40-Coin Roll (S)3,9743,974
Three-Roll Set8,9308,930
100-Coin Bag (P)2,4562,456
100-Coin Bag (D)2,4802,480
Two-Roll Set6,9906,99110.01%

2019 River of No Return Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,0484,048
40-Coin Roll (S)3,9613,961
Three-Roll Set8,4678,467
100-Coin Bag (P)2,3012,301
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1852,185
Two-Roll Set5,7605,760

2019 San Antonio Missions Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,2014,201
40-Coin Roll (S)3,9293,929
Three-Roll Set8,8588,858
100-Coin Bag (P)2,4402,440
100-Coin Bag (D)2,3662,366
Two-Roll Set6,0416,041

2019 War In The Pacific Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,2034,203
40-Coin Roll (S)3,8383,838
Three-Roll Set8,7648,764
100-Coin Bag (P)2,3912,391
100-Coin Bag (D)2,2912,291
Two-Roll Set6,0496,049

2019 American Memorial Park Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,1144,114
40-Coin Roll (S)3,8593,859
Three-Roll Set8,4788,478
100-Coin Bag (P)*2,4552,455
100-Coin Bag (D)*2,4212,421
Two-Roll Set6,0596,059

2019 Lowell Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)*4,0064,006
40-Coin Roll (S)*3,8013,801
Three-Roll Set*8,5968,596
100-Coin Bag (P)*2,4352,435
100-Coin Bag (D)*2,3252,325
Two-Roll Set*6,1686,168