coin guide online free pdf

US Mint Sales: Numismatic Products

Below are tables showing the latest sales for U.S. Mint numismatic products. The sales period covers from Aug. 5 to 12. Products with an asterisk (*) are no longer available or had no reported sales.

American Liberty / 225th Anniversary Products

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-W $10 American Liberty Gold Coin22,71122,8301190.52%
2017 American Liberty Silver Four-Medal Set31,17631,252760.24%
2017-S Enhanced Uncirculated Coin Set*210,419210,419
2017-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin28,77628,815390.14%
2017-P Proof American Liberty Silver Medal55,18655,186

2018 Breast Cancer Awareness Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-W Proof $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin9,4429,477350.37%
2018-W Uncirculated $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin4,0244,03170.17%
2018-P Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar29,60329,7921890.64%
2018-P Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar10,90910,948390.36%
2018-S Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar16,28716,361740.45%
2018-D Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar9,7579,783260.27%

2018 WWI Centennial Silver Dollar and Medal Commemoratives

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Proof WWI Silver Dollar52,04653,1621,1162.14%
2018 Uncirculated WWI Silver Dollar19,06919,3592901.52%
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Army Silver Medal Set13,89515,0801,1858.53%
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Navy Silver Medal Set10,84011,8099698.94%
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Marines Silver Medal Set11,05112,0881,0379.38%
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Coast Guard Silver Medal Set8,2559,0037489.06%
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Air Service Silver Medal Set11,00811,9799718.82%

2017 Boys Town Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
$5 Gold Proof*1,8221,822
$5 Gold Uncirculated*2,9472,947
$1 Silver Proof*26,08526,085
$1 Silver Uncirculated*12,23412,234
50c Proof Clad Half-Dollar*17,63917,639
50c Uncirculated Clad Half-Dollar*15,52515,525
Three-Coin Proof Set*5,5255,525

2017 Lions Clubs Commemorative Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
$1 Silver Proof*68,51968,519
$1 Silver Uncirculated*17,24717,247

Clad Proof Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Proof Set298,627302,5173,8901.30%
2017 Proof Set560,062560,2201580.03%
2016 Proof Set*595,184595,184
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set63,14863,4613130.50%
2017 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set87,78387,828450.05%
2016 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set*91,67491,674
2016 Ronald Reagan Coin & Chronicles Set*47,44747,447
2016 Presidential $1 Coin Proof Set*231,549231,549
2018 Happy Birthday Gift Set13,00313,1961931.48%
2017 Happy Birthday Gift Set17,81917,82890.05%
2016 Happy Birthday Gift Set*16,88416,884
2015 Happy Birthday Gift Set*14,47014,470
2014 Happy Birthday Gift Set*13,59213,592
2013 Happy Birthday Gift Set*12,02812,028
2018 Birth Gift Set16,58416,9323482.10%
2017 Birth Gift Set33,29233,341490.15%
2016 Birth Gift Set*29,70729,707

Silver Proof Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Silver Reverse Proof Set164,119173,6229,5035.79%
2018 Silver Proof Set209,561211,7122,1511.03%
2017 Silver Proof Set349,692349,9142220.06%
2016 Silver Proof Set*369,849369,849
2015 Silver Proof Set*387,310387,310
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set63,06863,4243560.56%
2017 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set87,77187,855840.10%
2016 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set95,71095,710
2018 Congratulations Gift Set19,26819,26910.01%
2017 Congratulations Gift Set*74,89874,898
2016 Congratulations Gift Set*5,9665,966
2017 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*48,90148,901
2016 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*49,64749,647

US Mint Uncirculated Sets

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2016 American $1 Coin and Currency Set*50,73750,737
2015 American $1 Coin and Currency Set*88,80588,805
2018 Uncirculated Mint Set162,655164,6491,9941.23%
2017 Uncirculated Mint Set282,872282,965930.03%
2016 Uncirculated Mint Set296,582296,582

Coin Discovery Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
201410,09110,111200.20%

Proof Silver Eagles

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-W Proof Silver Eagles295,968298,1612,1930.74%
2018-W Proof Silver Eagles (Bulk Pack – 210 Coins)182182
2017-W Proof Silver Eagles382,355382,5131580.04%
2017-W Proof Silver Eagles (Bulk Pack – 210 Coins)240240
2016-W Proof Silver Eagles591,427591,5601330.02%

Uncirculated Silver Eagles

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018113,390113,9705800.51%
2017*176,739176,739
2016*216,501216,501

2018 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz4,2554,340852.00%
1/2 oz1,4401,464241.67%
1/4 oz2,4172,468512.11%
1/10 oz9,0159,2292142.37%
4-Coin Set6,0946,2501562.56%

2017 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz9,0059,00720.02%
1/2 oz2,4712,47650.20%
1/4 oz4,4834,48960.13%
1/10 oz*11,16311,163
4-Coin Set9,8139,813

2016 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz24,19824,20240.02%
1/2 oz5,9805,98660.10%
1/4 oz*7,1357,135
1/10 oz*21,62921,629
4-Coin Set*17,27017,270

Uncirculated American Eagle Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20186,8157,0282133.13%
2017*5,8005,800

Proof American Buffalo Gold Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Proof Gold Buffalo11,56511,8432782.40%
2017 Proof Gold Buffalo*15,81015,810

Proof American Platinum Eagle

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
201810,95610,997410.37%
2017*8,8908,890

America the Beautiful 5 Oz Silver Coins

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-P Voyageurs Silver Coins14,48514,570850.59%
2018-P Apostle Islands Silver Coins15,53815,576380.24%
2018-P Pictured Rocks Silver Coins17,11517,150350.20%
2017-P George Rogers Clark Silver Coins14,73114,731
2017-P Ellis Island Silver Coins17,66517,665
2017-P Ozark Riverways Silver Coins17,43517,445100.06%
2017-P Frederick Douglass Silver Coins17,60917,624150.09%
2017-P Effigy Mounds Silver Coins16,94216,94750.03%
2016-P Fort Moultrie Silver Coins*17,88217,882
2016-P Theodore Roosevelt Silver Coins*18,91718,917
2016-P Harpers Ferry Silver Coins*18,89618,896
2016-P Cumberland Gap Silver Coins*18,71318,713
2016-P Shawnee Silver Coins*18,78118,781
2015-P Saratoga Silver Coins*17,56317,563
2015-P Bombay Hook Silver Coins*17,30917,309
2015-P Blue Ridge Parkway Silver Coins*17,46117,461
2015-P Kisatchie Silver Coins*19,44919,449
2015-P Homestead Silver Coins*21,28621,286
2014-P Everglades Silver Coins*22,73222,732
2014-P Great Sand Dunes Silver Coins*24,10324,103
2014-P Arches Silver Coins*28,43428,434
2014-P Shenandoah Silver Coins*28,45128,451
2014-P Great Smoky Mountains Silver Coins*24,71024,710
2013-P White Mountain Silver Coins*20,53020,530
2013-P Perry’s Victory Silver Coins*17,70717,707
2013-P Great Basin Silver Coins*17,79217,792
2013-P Fort McHenry Silver Coins*19,80219,802
2013-P Mount Rushmore Silver Coins*23,54723,547

Native American Dollar Rolls

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (P)13,20613,296900.68%
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (D)12,84212,918760.59%
2018-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,1501,166161.39%
2018-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,0181,043252.46%
2018-dated 250-coin box (P)1,3981,411130.93%
2018-dated 250-coin box (D)1,4691,540714.83%
2017-dated 25-coin roll set (P)16,20316,214110.07%
2017-dated 25-coin roll set (D)15,50115,512110.07%
2017-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,6161,61930.19%
2017-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,4521,45530.21%
2017-dated 250-coin box (P)1,9321,94190.47%
2017-dated 250-coin box (D)2,0382,03910.05%
2016-dated 25-coin roll set (P)*17,89017,890
2016-dated 25-coin roll set (D)*17,43417,434
2016-dated 100-coin bag (P)*2,2212,221
2016-dated 100-coin bag (D)*2,1312,131
2016-dated 250-coin box (P)*1,9551,955
2016-dated 250-coin box (D)*2,1382,138
2015-dated 25-coin roll set (P)*18,76318,763
2015-dated 25-coin roll set (D)*19,02119,021
2015-dated 100-coin bag (P)*2,4152,415
2015-dated 100-coin bag (D)*2,4552,455
2015-dated 250-coin box (P)*2,3292,329
2015-dated 250-coin box (D)*2,3112,311

Kennedy Half Dollar Rolls

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)4,8394,9551162.40%
2018-dated 2-roll set (P&D)16,26716,4051380.85%
2017-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)9,6779,695180.19%
2017-dated 2-roll set (P&D)22,77222,805330.14%
2016-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)*11,39311,393
2016-dated 2-roll set (P&D)*23,49123,491

America the Beautiful Quarters Uncirculated Coin Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Issue23,44323,5731300.55%
2017 Issue*29,97229,972

America the Beautiful Quarters Circulating Coin Set

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2017 Issue21,25821,297390.18%
2016 Issue22,75822,783250.11%
2015 Issue*22,35622,356

America the Beautiful Quarters Three-Coin Sets

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Voyageurs11,30311,4211181.04%
Apostle Islands11,95012,001510.43%
Pictured Rocks13,22813,285570.43%
George Rogers Clark13,03913,050110.08%
Ellis Island16,87316,887140.08%
Ozark Riverways14,01314,025120.09%
Frederick Douglass14,17214,184120.08%
Effigy Mounds13,66213,67080.06%
Fort Moultrie12,95312,95740.03%
Theodore Roosevelt15,66215,66530.02%
Harpers Ferry13,99113,99870.05%
Cumberland Gap14,66414,676120.08%
Shawnee15,15515,16270.05%
Saratoga*14,95014,950
Bombay Hook*13,40013,400
Blue Ridge Parkway*17,16517,165
Kisatchie Set*15,19615,196
Homestead Set*16,11416,114
Everglades Set*14,37314,373
Great Sand Dunes Set*14,11914,119
Arches Three-Coin Set*15,85915,859
Shenandoah Three-Coin Set*17,35117,351
Great Smoky Mountains Set*18,58818,588
Mount Rushmore Quarters Set*17,92417,924
Fort McHenry Quarters Set*16,34516,345
Great Basin Quarters Set*15,52615,526
Perry’s Victory Quarters Set*17,64317,643
White Mountain Quarters Set*18,05618,056
Denali Quarters Set*18,19318,193
Hawaii Volcanoes Quarters Set*19,94719,947
Acadia Quarters Set*19,94019,940
Chaco Culture Quarters Set*20,02820,028
El Yunque Quarters Set*19,89119,891
Chickasaw Quarters Set*16,18416,184
Vicksburg Quarters Set*18,09518,095
Olympic Quarters Set*17,71817,718
Glacier Quarters Set*19,04619,046
Gettysburg Quarters Set*22,86922,869
Mount Hood Quarters Set*18,38418,384
Grand Canyon Quarters Set*22,13322,133
Yosemite Quarters Set*22,15422,154
Yellowstone Quarters Set*25,04825,048
Hot Springs Quarters Set*23,20323,203

2018 Voyageurs Islands Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,1043,157531.71%
40-Coin Roll (S)2,8712,894230.80%
Three-Roll Set7,0217,095741.05%
100-Coin Bag (P)1,7771,789120.68%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,7231,736130.75%
Two-Roll Set5,6105,633230.41%

2018 Apostle Islands Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,6793,692130.35%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,1643,180160.51%
Three-Roll Set7,4607,502420.56%
100-Coin Bag (P)1,8971,90030.16%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,8761,88260.32%
Two-Roll Set5,9115,925140.24%

2018 Pictured Rocks Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,8223,832100.26%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,4353,447120.35%
Three-Roll Set8,1998,228290.35%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0892,09230.14%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0182,02130.15%
Two-Roll Set6,2156,22490.14%

2017 George Rogers Clark Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,1044,10730.07%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,7163,72260.16%
Three-Roll Set8,4488,45020.02%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,1812,18210.05%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1472,14920.09%
Two-Roll Set6,4766,47820.03%

2017 Ellis Island Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,3414,34320.05%
40-Coin Roll (S)4,0044,00620.05%
Three-Roll Set8,9928,99530.03%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,3882,38910.04%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,2372,23920.09%
Two-Roll Set6,6056,60830.05%

2017 Ozark Riverways Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)*4,0764,076
40-Coin Roll (S)*3,8913,891
Three-Roll Set*8,5908,590
100-Coin Bag (P)*2,1672,167
100-Coin Bag (D)*2,1262,126
Two-Roll Set*6,7256,725

2017 Frederick Douglass Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)*4,2464,246
40-Coin Roll (S)*3,9753,975
Three-Roll Set*8,7868,786
100-Coin Bag (P)*2,3282,328
100-Coin Bag (D)*2,2212,221
Two-Roll Set*6,8636,863

2017 Effigy Mounds Quarters

Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)*4,2114,211
40-Coin Roll (S)*3,9513,951
Three-Roll Set*8,8058,805
100-Coin Bag (P)*2,3242,324
100-Coin Bag (D)*2,1962,196
Two-Roll Set*6,9246,924

 

Visit the United States Mint website at http://catalog.usmint.gov for product information.

x
Scroll to Top