US Mint Sales Report of Coins and Currency Products

US Mint Sales: Numismatic Products

american liberty 1 oz gold coin error coin

Below are tables showing the latest sales for U.S. Mint numismatic products. The sales period covers from Aug. 12 to 18. Products with an asterisk (*) are no longer available or had no reported sales.

American Liberty Products
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin4,948
2019-P American Liberty Silver Medal15,882
2018-W $10 American Liberty Gold Coin28,75329,0663131.09%
2017 American Liberty Silver Four-Medal Set*32,64732,647
2017-S Enhanced Uncirculated Coin Set*210,419210,419
2017-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin30,62230,704820.27%
2017-P Proof American Liberty Silver Medal*55,18755,187
2019 American Legion Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 American Legion Silver Dollar and Medal Set9,8869,886
2019-W Proof $5 American Legion Gold Coin2,6282,643150.57%
2019-W Uncirculated $5 American Legion Gold Coin2,2442,258140.62%
2019-P Proof American Legion Silver Dollar30,83731,0311940.63%
2019-P Uncirculated American Legion Silver Dollar11,91312,001880.74%
2019-S Proof American Legion Half Dollar17,05017,120700.41%
2019-D Uncirculated American Legion Half Dollar10,22110,250290.28%
2019 American Legion Three-Coin Proof Set7,0147,032180.26%
2019 Apollo 11 Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W Proof $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin30,57130,7231520.50%
2019-W Uncirculated $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin11,44311,461180.16%
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Silver Dollar193,280195,1171,8370.95%
2019-P Uncirculated Apollo 11 Silver Dollar55,52155,7352140.39%
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar60,37560,7303550.59%
2019-D Uncirculated Apollo 11 Half Dollar39,40839,5631550.39%
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar Set99,99899,998
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Five Ounce Silver Coin63,74663,9922460.39%
2018 Breast Cancer Awareness Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Breast Cancer Awareness Coin and Stamp Set*4,4554,455
2018-W Proof $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin*10,38610,386
2018-W Uncirculated $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin*4,4774,477
2018-P Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar*34,54234,542
2018-P Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar*12,52612,526
2018-S Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar*17,93717,937
2018-D Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar*11,30111,301
2018 WWI Centennial Silver Dollar and Medal Commemoratives
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Proof WWI Silver Dollar*64,98264,982
2018 Uncirculated WWI Silver Dollar*22,33622,336
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Army Silver Medal Set*15,62115,621
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Navy Silver Medal Set*12,25312,253
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Marines Silver Medal Set*12,64812,648
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Coast Guard Silver Medal Set*9,8139,813
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Air Service Silver Medal Set*12,52012,520
Clad Proof Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Proof Set382,906387,2084,3021.12%
2018 Proof Set506,383506,5651820.04%
2017 Proof Set*568,678568,678
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set57,33357,6773440.60%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set85,77885,813350.04%
2019 Happy Birthday Gift Set14,29614,4811851.29%
2018 Happy Birthday Gift Set17,70517,705
2019 Birth Gift Set16,83917,1783392.01%
2018 Birth Gift Set30,58330,638550.18%
Silver Proof Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Silver Proof Set285,376288,5113,1351.10%
2018 Silver Proof Set324,352324,7954430.14%
2017 Silver Proof Set*358,085358,085
2018 Silver Reverse Proof Set*199,116199,116
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set60,95761,3604030.66%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set78,14678,192460.06%
2019 Congratulations Gift Set25,23425,309750.30%
2018 Congratulations Gift Set*19,26719,267
2018 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set47,73747,8801430.30%
2017 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*48,90148,901
US Mint Uncirculated Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Native American $1 Coin and Currency Set32,90234,8821,9806.02%
2019 Uncirculated Mint Set240,064243,5643,5001.46%
2018 Uncirculated Mint Set252,058252,2251670.07%
2017 Uncirculated Mint Set*286,813286,813
Kids Coin Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Explore and Discover Coin Set28,66228,8091470.51%
2019 Rocketship49,92149,921
2014 Coin Discovery Set12,97113,011400.31%
Ornaments
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Mighty Minters Ornament2,123
2019 U.S. Mint Ornament3,004
Proof Silver Eagles
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-S Proof Silver Eagle72,46384,10611,64316.07%
2019-S Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)69831420.29%
2019 Pride of Nations Two-Coin Set95,00297,9502,9483.10%
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle295,725297,5651,8400.62%
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)745745
2018-S Proof Silver Eagle*158,785158,785
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle349,484349,6541700.05%
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk Pack – 210 Coins)182182
Uncirculated Silver Eagles
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019110,772111,6739010.81%
2019 Bulk 406666
2018138,948138,947-10.00%
2017*176,739176,739
2019 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz3,6243,706822.26%
1/2 oz1,2451,269241.93%
1/4 oz1,9592,020613.11%
1/10 oz6,5446,7321882.87%
4-Coin Set6,1356,210751.22%
2018 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz7,2187,22790.12%
1/2 oz*1,8151,815
1/4 oz4,6234,623
1/10 oz14,00914,009
4-Coin Set8,0448,04730.04%
Uncirculated American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20195,1285,218901.76%
20188,3688,378100.12%
2017*5,8005,800
Proof American Buffalo Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Proof Gold Buffalo11,03911,1511121.01%
2018 Proof Gold Buffalo15,75615,756
2017 Proof Gold Buffalo*15,81015,810
Proof American Platinum Eagle
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20199,0219,096750.83%
201813,42013,432120.09%
2017*8,8908,890
Proof Palladium Eagle
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018*14,98614,986
America the Beautiful 5 Oz Silver Coins
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-P War In The Pacific Silver Uncirculated Coin13,55913,6721130.83%
2019-P American Memorial Park Silver Uncirculated Coin13,58513,615300.22%
2019-P Lowell Five Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin14,40314,430270.19%
2018-P Block Island Silver Coins15,68015,700200.13%
2018-P Cumberland Island Silver Coins16,08816,102140.09%
2018-P Voyageurs Silver Coins16,83916,839
2018-P Apostle Islands Silver Coins16,80216,802
2018-P Pictured Rocks Silver Coins*17,77317,773
2017-P George Rogers Clark Silver Coins*14,73114,731
2017-P Ellis Island Silver Coins*17,67017,670
2017-P Ozark Riverways Silver Coins17,69417,694
2017-P Frederick Douglass Silver Coins*17,67817,678
2017-P Effigy Mounds Silver Coins*17,25117,251
Presidential Silver Medals
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 James Monroe Presidential Silver Medal6,5277,7231,19618.32%
2019 James Madison Presidential Silver Medal9,7089,9512432.50%
2019 Thomas Jefferson Presidential Silver Medal13,69313,8231300.95%
2018 George Washington Presidential Silver Medal21,71921,8641450.67%
2018 John Adams Presidential Silver Medal17,00117,1101090.64%
2018 American Innovation $1 Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Reverse Proof (S)71,184
Proof Coin (S)185,167187,6552,4881.34%
25-coin roll set (P)13,37013,6412712.03%
25-coin roll set (D)12,69212,9382461.94%
100-coin bag (P)2,9352,935
100-coin bag (D)2,9542,954
Native American Dollar Rolls
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (P)12,96413,051870.67%
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (D)12,66812,740720.57%
2019-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,1831,197141.18%
2019-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,0811,100191.76%
2019-dated 250-coin box (P)1,3821,399171.23%
2019-dated 250-coin box (D)1,4131,438251.77%
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (P)16,67616,695190.11%
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (D)15,85515,873180.11%
2018-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,9311,931
2018-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,9291,929
2018-dated 250-coin box (P)1,8651,865
2018-dated 250-coin box (D)1,8741,874
Kennedy Half Dollar Rolls
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)4,7454,8571122.36%
2019-dated 2-roll set (P&D)16,13216,3472151.33%
2018-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)8,8878,89030.03%
2018-dated 2-roll set (P&D)22,04322,077340.15%
2017-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)*10,32110,321
2017-dated 2-roll set (P&D)*23,74723,747
America the Beautiful Quarters Uncirculated Coin Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Issue22,50322,6421390.62%
2018 Issue32,11432,142280.09%
2017 Issue*29,97229,972
America the Beautiful Quarters Circulating Coin Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Issue20,56720,588210.10%
2017 Issue24,53024,549190.08%
2016 Issue*23,95823,958
America the Beautiful Quarters Three-Coin Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
War in Pacific12,44712,6451981.59%
American Memorial Park12,63112,682510.40%
Lowell12,98813,031430.33%
Block Island13,10313,113100.08%
Cumberland Island13,14413,15170.05%
Voyageurs14,00214,00640.03%
Apostle Islands14,09914,10670.05%
Pictured Rocks15,39715,397
George Rogers Clark13,81413,81620.01%
Ellis Island*16,94716,947
Ozark Riverways14,59214,592
Frederick Douglass15,15715,167100.07%
Effigy Mounds14,18814,18910.01%
Fort Moultrie*13,30613,306
Theodore Roosevelt*16,07216,072
Harpers Ferry*14,34514,345
Cumberland Gap*14,97314,973
Shawnee*15,47415,474
Saratoga*14,95014,950
Bombay Hook*13,40013,400
Blue Ridge Parkway*17,16517,165
Kisatchie Set*15,19615,196
Homestead Set*16,11416,114
Everglades Set*14,37314,373
Great Sand Dunes Set*14,11914,119
Arches Three-Coin Set*15,85915,859
Shenandoah Three-Coin Set*17,35117,351
Great Smoky Mountains Set*18,58818,588
Mount Rushmore Quarters Set*17,92417,924
Fort McHenry Quarters Set*16,34516,345
Great Basin Quarters Set*15,52615,526
Perry’s Victory Quarters Set*17,64317,643
White Mountain Quarters Set*18,05618,056
Denali Quarters Set*18,19318,193
Hawaii Volcanoes Quarters Set*19,94719,947
Acadia Quarters Set*19,94019,940
Chaco Culture Quarters Set*20,02820,028
El Yunque Quarters Set*19,89119,891
Chickasaw Quarters Set*16,18416,184
Vicksburg Quarters Set*18,09518,095
Olympic Quarters Set*17,71817,718
Glacier Quarters Set*19,04619,046
Gettysburg Quarters Set*22,86922,869
Mount Hood Quarters Set*18,38418,384
Grand Canyon Quarters Set*22,13322,133
Yosemite Quarters Set*22,15422,154
Yellowstone Quarters Set*25,04825,048
Hot Springs Quarters Set*23,20323,203
2019 War In The Pacific Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,3943,429351.03%
40-Coin Roll (S)2,9242,961371.27%
Three-Roll Set7,2897,375861.18%
100-Coin Bag (P)1,9611,976150.76%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,8761,891150.80%
Two-Roll Set5,4155,451360.66%
2019 American Memorial Park Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,4633,481180.52%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,2733,294210.64%
Three-Roll Set7,5967,622260.34%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,1962,20260.27%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1472,15470.33%
Two-Roll Set5,6695,679100.18%
2019 Lowell Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,6243,651270.75%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,3843,405210.62%
Three-Roll Set7,9027,934320.40%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,2882,29350.22%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1512,15870.33%
Two-Roll Set5,8825,89080.14%
2018 Block Island Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,7273,73140.11%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,6093,61450.14%
Three-Roll Set8,0788,08350.06%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0702,07110.05%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0502,050
Two-Roll Set5,9975,99810.02%
2018 Cumberland Island Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,0234,02410.02%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,7193,72450.13%
Three-Roll Set8,1948,19620.02%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,1132,11410.05%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,9811,98210.05%
Two-Roll Set6,1246,12510.02%
2018 Voyageurs Islands Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,8543,854
40-Coin Roll (S)3,6803,680
Three-Roll Set8,3708,370
100-Coin Bag (P)2,1212,121
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1532,153
Two-Roll Set6,2316,231
2018 Apostle Islands Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,0884,088
40-Coin Roll (S)3,6693,669
Three-Roll Set8,3388,338
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0812,081
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0752,075
Two-Roll Set6,3066,306
2018 Pictured Rocks Quarters
 Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,1874,187
40-Coin Roll (S)3,8693,869
Three-Roll Set8,9448,944
100-Coin Bag (P)2,2712,271
100-Coin Bag (D)2,3822,382
Two-Roll Set6,5296,529

Visit the United States Mint website at http://catalog.usmint.gov for product information.