US Mint Sales: Numismatic Products

Below are tables showing the latest sales for U.S. Mint numismatic products. The sales period covers from April 8 to 14. Products with an asterisk (*) are no longer available or had no reported sales.

American Liberty / 225th Anniversary Products
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-W $10 American Liberty Gold Coin27,74327,822790.28%
2017 American Liberty Silver Four-Medal Set*32,64732,647
2017-S Enhanced Uncirculated Coin Set*210,419210,419
2017-W $100 American Liberty Gold Coin30,32130,334130.04%
2017-P Proof American Liberty Silver Medal*55,18755,187
2019 American Legion Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W Proof $5 American Legion Gold Coin3,6723,9182466.70%
2019-W Uncirculated $5 American Legion Gold Coin1,7461,8631176.70%
2019-P Proof American Legion Silver Dollar22,36324,4452,0829.31%
2019-P Uncirculated American Legion Silver Dollar8,6629,5178559.87%
2019-S Proof American Legion Half Dollar12,47913,8651,38611.11%
2019-D Uncirculated American Legion Half Dollar8,9799,5585796.45%
2019 American Legion Three-Coin Proof Set5,6676,0123456.09%
2019 Apollo 11 Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W Proof $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin25,69325,8841910.74%
2019-W Uncirculated $5 Apollo 11 Gold Coin10,63210,663310.29%
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Silver Dollar151,894153,2801,3860.91%
2019-P Uncirculated Apollo 11 Silver Dollar49,97150,1882170.43%
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar50,14550,4593140.63%
2019-D Uncirculated Apollo 11 Half Dollar33,66833,8631950.58%
2019-S Proof Apollo 11 Half Dollar Set99,64599,8542090.21%
2019-P Proof Apollo 11 Five Ounce Silver Coin60,03860,115770.13%
2018 Breast Cancer Awareness Commemorative Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Breast Cancer Awareness Coin and Stamp Set*4,4554,455
2018-W Proof $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin*10,38610,386
2018-W Uncirculated $5 Breast Cancer Awareness Gold Coin*4,4774,477
2018-P Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar*34,54234,542
2018-P Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Silver Dollar*12,52612,526
2018-S Proof Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar*17,93717,937
2018-D Uncirculated Breast Cancer Awareness Clad Half Dollar*11,30111,301
2018 WWI Centennial Silver Dollar and Medal Commemoratives
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Proof WWI Silver Dollar*64,98264,982
2018 Uncirculated WWI Silver Dollar*22,33622,336
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Army Silver Medal Set*15,62115,621
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Navy Silver Medal Set*12,25312,253
2018 WWI Silver Dollar and Marines Silver Medal Set*12,64812,648
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Coast Guard Silver Medal Set*9,8139,813
2018 WWI Silver Dollar Air Service Silver Medal Set*12,52012,520
Clad Proof Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Proof Set269,817276,3916,5742.44%
2018 Proof Set500,370500,7403700.07%
2017 Proof Set*568,678568,678
2016 Proof Set*595,184595,184
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set49,07049,4463760.77%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set84,97285,009370.04%
2017 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set*88,90988,909
2016 America the Beautiful Quarters Proof Set*91,67491,674
2016 Ronald Reagan Coin & Chronicles Set*47,44747,447
2016 Presidential $1 Coin Proof Set*231,549231,549
2019 Happy Birthday Gift Set9,87510,1042292.32%
2018 Happy Birthday Gift Set17,63317,633
2019 Birth Gift Set9,3049,6483443.70%
2018 Birth Gift Set29,07629,155790.27%
Silver Proof Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Silver Proof Set318,750319,2124620.14%
2017 Silver Proof Set*358,085358,085
2018 Silver Reverse Proof Set*199,116199,116
2019 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set52,25252,8495971.14%
2018 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set77,22077,3481280.17%
2017 America the Beautiful Quarters Silver Proof Set*89,63289,632
2019 Congratulations Gift Set22,30722,390830.37%
2018 Congratulations Gift Set*19,26719,267
2017 Congratulations Gift Set*74,89874,898
2018 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set45,00345,3393360.75%
2017 Limited Edition Silver Proof Set*48,90148,901
US Mint Uncirculated Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Uncirculated Mint Set246,172246,4462740.11%
2017 Uncirculated Mint Set*286,813286,813
Kids Coin Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Explore and Discover Coin Set13,82216,8983,07622.25%
2019 Rocketship49,08149,075-6-0.01%
2014 Coin Discovery Set11,90212,0051030.87%
Proof Silver Eagles
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle257,850259,3671,5170.59%
2019-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk – 40 Coins)723723
2018-S Proof Silver Eagle*158,785158,785
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle346,498346,7092110.06%
2018-W Proof Silver Eagle (Bulk Pack – 210 Coins)182182
Uncirculated Silver Eagles
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018138,217138,8916740.49%
2017*176,739176,739
2019 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz2,1232,2381155.42%
1/2 oz671695243.58%
1/4 oz9071,02011312.46%
1/10 oz3,6723,9182466.70%
4-Coin Set4,7634,8971342.81%
2018 Proof American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
1 oz6,9356,955200.29%
1/2 oz*1,8151,815
1/4 oz4,6234,623
1/10 oz14,00714,007
4-Coin Set7,9337,94180.10%
Uncirculated American Eagle Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20188,1348,149150.18%
2017*5,8005,800
Proof American Buffalo Gold Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Proof Gold Buffalo5,160
2018 Proof Gold Buffalo15,75415,754
2017 Proof Gold Buffalo*15,81015,810
Proof American Platinum Eagle
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
20197,9438,036931.17%
201813,16213,218560.43%
2017*8,8908,890
Proof Palladium Eagle
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018*14,98614,986
America the Beautiful 5 Oz Silver Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-P American Memorial Park Silver Uncirculated Coin12,25412,6804263.48%
2019-P Lowell Five Ounce Silver Uncirculated Coin13,68813,772840.61%
2018-P Block Island Silver Coins15,38515,398130.08%
2018-P Cumberland Island Silver Coins15,85415,868140.09%
2018-P Voyageurs Silver Coins16,83016,83220.01%
2018-P Apostle Islands Silver Coins16,80216,802
2018-P Pictured Rocks Silver Coins*17,77317,773
2017-P George Rogers Clark Silver Coins*14,73114,731
2017-P Ellis Island Silver Coins*17,67017,670
2017-P Ozark Riverways Silver Coins17,69417,694
2017-P Frederick Douglass Silver Coins*17,67817,678
2017-P Effigy Mounds Silver Coins*17,25117,251
Presidential Silver Medals
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales*
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Thomas Jefferson Presidential Silver Medal10,94411,0611171.07%
2018 George Washington Presidential Silver Medal19,52919,588590.30%
2018 John Adams Presidential Silver Medal15,28515,326410.27%
2018 American Innovation $1 Coins
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Proof Coin (S)174,164174,6915270.30%
25-coin roll set (P)11,07811,2131351.22%
25-coin roll set (D)10,53110,6451141.08%
100-coin bag (P)2,9322,932
100-coin bag (D)2,9512,951
Native American Dollar Rolls
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (P)10,96211,0751131.03%
2019-dated 25-coin roll set (D)10,80310,9131101.02%
2019-dated 100-coin bag (P)728747192.61%
2019-dated 100-coin bag (D)753763101.33%
2019-dated 250-coin box (P)980993131.33%
2019-dated 250-coin box (D)1,0311,048171.65%
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (P)16,31916,339200.12%
2018-dated 25-coin roll set (D)15,49315,515220.14%
2018-dated 100-coin bag (P)1,8101,820100.55%
2018-dated 100-coin bag (D)1,7301,743130.75%
2018-dated 250-coin box (P)1,8651,865
2018-dated 250-coin box (D)1,8741,874
Kennedy Half Dollar Rolls
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)8,4398,468290.34%
2018-dated 2-roll set (P&D)20,98821,063750.36%
2017-dated 200-coin bag (P&D)*10,32110,321
2017-dated 2-roll set (P&D)*23,74723,747
America the Beautiful Quarters Uncirculated Coin Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2019 Issue17,55218,1916393.64%
2018 Issue31,46131,506450.14%
2017 Issue*29,97229,972
America the Beautiful Quarters Circulating Coin Set
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
2018 Issue19,82519,858330.17%
2017 Issue23,94623,969230.10%
2016 Issue*23,95823,958
America the Beautiful Quarters Three-Coin Sets
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
Lowell11,41311,509960.84%
Block Island12,77212,783110.09%
Cumberland Island12,81012,81770.05%
Voyageurs13,65413,66390.07%
Apostle Islands13,82213,82750.04%
Pictured Rocks15,22615,226
George Rogers Clark13,66213,66530.02%
Ellis Island*16,94716,947
Ozark Riverways14,46114,46320.01%
Frederick Douglass14,90814,91570.05%
Effigy Mounds14,05014,05330.02%
Fort Moultrie*13,30613,306
Theodore Roosevelt*16,07216,072
Harpers Ferry*14,34514,345
Cumberland Gap*14,97314,973
Shawnee*15,47415,474
Saratoga*14,95014,950
Bombay Hook*13,40013,400
Blue Ridge Parkway*17,16517,165
Kisatchie Set*15,19615,196
Homestead Set*16,11416,114
Everglades Set*14,37314,373
Great Sand Dunes Set*14,11914,119
Arches Three-Coin Set*15,85915,859
Shenandoah Three-Coin Set*17,35117,351
Great Smoky Mountains Set*18,58818,588
Mount Rushmore Quarters Set*17,92417,924
Fort McHenry Quarters Set*16,34516,345
Great Basin Quarters Set*15,52615,526
Perry’s Victory Quarters Set*17,64317,643
White Mountain Quarters Set*18,05618,056
Denali Quarters Set*18,19318,193
Hawaii Volcanoes Quarters Set*19,94719,947
Acadia Quarters Set*19,94019,940
Chaco Culture Quarters Set*20,02820,028
El Yunque Quarters Set*19,89119,891
Chickasaw Quarters Set*16,18416,184
Vicksburg Quarters Set*18,09518,095
Olympic Quarters Set*17,71817,718
Glacier Quarters Set*19,04619,046
Gettysburg Quarters Set*22,86922,869
Mount Hood Quarters Set*18,38418,384
Grand Canyon Quarters Set*22,13322,133
Yosemite Quarters Set*22,15422,154
Yellowstone Quarters Set*25,04825,048
Hot Springs Quarters Set*23,20323,203
2019 American Memorial Park Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)2,3952,5651707.10%
40-Coin Roll (S)2,2202,309894.01%
Three-Roll Set5,9316,1602293.86%
100-Coin Bag (P)1,5341,6561227.95%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,5311,6391087.05%
Two-Roll Set5,0845,171871.71%
2019 Lowell Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,2073,238310.97%
40-Coin Roll (S)2,8452,870250.88%
Three-Roll Set7,0507,119690.98%
100-Coin Bag (P)1,8441,878341.84%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,7841,822382.13%
Two-Roll Set5,4715,496250.46%
2018 Block Island Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,6043,61390.25%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,4353,44380.23%
Three-Roll Set7,8867,900140.18%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0052,00940.20%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0092,01120.10%
Two-Roll Set5,9105,91550.08%
2018 Cumberland Island Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,8253,839140.37%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,5763,58150.14%
Three-Roll Set8,0618,073120.15%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0762,07820.10%
100-Coin Bag (D)1,9481,95020.10%
Two-Roll Set6,0806,08220.03%
2018 Voyageurs Islands Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)3,7933,803100.26%
40-Coin Roll (S)3,5893,59450.14%
Three-Roll Set8,3038,317140.17%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0892,09120.10%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,1292,13340.19%
Two-Roll Set6,2116,21540.06%
2018 Apostle Islands Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,0884,088
40-Coin Roll (S)3,6693,669
Three-Roll Set8,3398,339
100-Coin Bag (P)2,0812,081
100-Coin Bag (D)2,0752,075
Two-Roll Set6,3066,306
2018 Pictured Rocks Quarters
Old
Sales
Latest
Sales
Gain/
Loss
%
Increase
100-Coin Bag (S)4,1654,165
40-Coin Roll (S)3,8483,848
Three-Roll Set8,9168,91710.01%
100-Coin Bag (P)2,2602,26110.04%
100-Coin Bag (D)2,3732,373
Two-Roll Set6,5216,521

Visit the United States Mint website at http://catalog.usmint.gov for product information.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *